Studio previewBook a session with Kevin, send a request or try the examples. Payment is arranged directly.
A guided starting point

What brings you here?

Choose a starting point for an example or website help. You can also go straight to Work with Kevin.

This guided demo follows designed paths. Live AI conversation is not connected.

Account availability ↗

Ready already? Work with Kevin ↗

Shape the tradeoff · 3 minutes to explore

Compare a purchase on your terms

Compare suppliers by cost, support and flexibility. Enter your own options, scores and evidence to see what the tradeoffs depend on.

This example runs in your browser without AI. You can also copy a starter to continue in ChatGPT.

Bring an idea. Shape it. Use what helps.

A working local example. Your changes stay in this page until you choose to save, copy or download. No AI model is called.

Shape your example

Name your options and what matters, then enter priorities, scores and evidence. Use the comparison to see the tradeoffs and decide what to check next.

Use whole scores from 0 (poor fit) to 10 (good fit). Higher always means better, including for cost or effort. You decide each score.

See the comparison
What matters

Name the quality you want, such as lower cost or easier travel. Use a whole number from 0 to 10. Higher means more important; 0 leaves the criterion out of the score.

Option 1Simple starter
Original sample note

Fictional low-cost option with limited help; the scores are sample judgments.

Option 2Supported package
Original sample note

Fictional higher-cost option emphasizing assistance and a more fixed arrangement.

Option 3Flexible monthly
Original sample note

Fictional option emphasizing changeability rather than the lowest price.

Check this only when the option meets your non-negotiable requirements. A high score cannot make up for a dealbreaker.

Record what supports your judgment, where it came from and what still needs checking. A sample note is not evidence for a renamed option.

The starting values are examples, not verified facts about your situation. Replace them with your own inputs and keep unverified assumptions visible.

Something you can use

Simple starter leads on your entries

Simple starter has the highest weighted score among the included options marked as meeting your must-haves. Check the evidence before deciding.

Simple starter6.83 / 106.83 / 10
Flexible monthly6.75 / 106.75 / 10
Supported package6.33 / 106.33 / 10

What matters

  • Lower ongoing cost

    Priority (0-10): 5

  • Useful support

    Priority (0-10): 4

  • Flexibility to change

    Priority (0-10): 3

Options and evidence

  • Simple starter

    Weighted score: 6.83 / 10. Lower ongoing cost: 9/10; Useful support: 4/10; Flexibility to change: 7/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

  • Flexible monthly

    Weighted score: 6.75 / 10. Lower ongoing cost: 6/10; Useful support: 6/10; Flexibility to change: 9/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

  • Supported package

    Weighted score: 6.33 / 10. Lower ongoing cost: 5/10; Useful support: 9/10; Flexibility to change: 5/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

Check what could change the choice

  • Verify the dealbreakers and the evidence behind the scores that matter most. Note any unresolved fact, then revisit the comparison before deciding.

The starting values are examples, not verified facts about your situation. Replace them with your own inputs and keep unverified assumptions visible. Multiply each score by its priority, add the results, then divide by the total priority. Weighted scores summarize your priorities and judgments. They do not verify evidence or make an objective recommendation.

Work with Kevin

A little recognition

For the moments like this.

Three suppliers could meet a small business need, and each emphasizes a different advantage. The cheapest looks attractive, but you may need support or the ability to change plans. Use invented options to explore how priorities alter a comparison before collecting real quotes and checking the terms that matter.

What becomes possible

Edit supplier names, criteria, priorities and scores. Record the evidence behind your judgments and mark which options meet your must-haves. The starting suppliers and scores are illustrative.

Your next step

Put this to work.

Use the starter in ChatGPT or work with Kevin on your own situation.

Try it in ChatGPT

Copy the starter, open ChatGPT and paste it into a conversation. Add only the details you want to share. Nothing is sent automatically.

Review the starter for ChatGPT
Open ChatGPT

ChatGPT access and features depend on your account. Keep private details out until you understand the settings of the service you use.

Work with Kevin

Choose how you want help.

Get guidance while you do the work, or ask Kevin to scope and deliver an agreed result.

Guidance and finished work are priced separately. You and Kevin agree the scope and price before work begins.

Sources, capability notes and how this example works

This local experience uses authored sample content and deterministic controls. Changing an input updates the example; no model runs, outside records are checked, or real-world actions are performed. Use the sources for the underlying AI capabilities and audience context, and the human check above when you apply the idea.

ChatGPT capabilities overview ↗Current drafting, document, visual, and explanation capabilities; these local examples do not call ChatGPT. Accessed September 11, 2026.

Research checked September 11, 2026. Access to specific AI features depends on your account, plan and region. Sample amounts, timings, scores and feedback illustrate the method rather than claim measured outcomes.

Keep a little curiosity

Another useful possibility.

All ten in this path ↗