Studio previewBook a session with Kevin, send a request or try the examples. Payment is arranged directly.
A guided starting point

What brings you here?

Choose a starting point for an example or website help. You can also go straight to Work with Kevin.

This guided demo follows designed paths. Live AI conversation is not connected.

Account availability ↗

Ready already? Work with Kevin ↗

Shape the tradeoff · 3 minutes to explore

Choose our kind of afternoon

Compare afternoon plans by cost, travel and quiet. Use the sample activities or enter your own options and scores.

This example runs in your browser without AI. You can also copy a starter to continue in ChatGPT.

Bring an idea. Shape it. Use what helps.

A working local example. Your changes stay in this page until you choose to save, copy or download. No AI model is called.

Shape your example

Name your options and what matters, then enter priorities, scores and evidence. Use the comparison to see the tradeoffs and decide what to check next.

Use whole scores from 0 (poor fit) to 10 (good fit). Higher always means better, including for cost or effort. You decide each score.

See the comparison
What matters

Name the quality you want, such as lower cost or easier travel. Use a whole number from 0 to 10. Higher means more important; 0 leaves the criterion out of the score.

Option 1Home craft session
Original sample note

Fictional option: inexpensive, with setup at home.

Option 2Neighborhood park
Original sample note

Fictional option: outdoor space; weather and noise unknown.

Option 3Small museum visit
Original sample note

Fictional option: admission and travel for quieter indoor time.

Check this only when the option meets your non-negotiable requirements. A high score cannot make up for a dealbreaker.

Record what supports your judgment, where it came from and what still needs checking. A sample note is not evidence for a renamed option.

The starting values are examples, not verified facts about your situation. Replace them with your own inputs and keep unverified assumptions visible.

Something you can use

Home craft session leads on your entries

Home craft session has the highest weighted score among the included options marked as meeting your must-haves. Check the evidence before deciding.

Home craft session8.7 / 108.7 / 10
Neighborhood park7.9 / 107.9 / 10
Small museum visit5.2 / 105.2 / 10

What matters

  • Low sample cost

    Priority (0-10): 4

  • Short sample travel

    Priority (0-10): 3

  • Quiet space

    Priority (0-10): 3

Options and evidence

  • Home craft session

    Weighted score: 8.7 / 10. Low sample cost: 9/10; Short sample travel: 10/10; Quiet space: 7/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

  • Neighborhood park

    Weighted score: 7.9 / 10. Low sample cost: 10/10; Short sample travel: 8/10; Quiet space: 5/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

  • Small museum visit

    Weighted score: 5.2 / 10. Low sample cost: 4/10; Short sample travel: 4/10; Quiet space: 8/10. Evidence and open questions: No evidence recorded yet.

Check what could change the choice

  • Verify the dealbreakers and the evidence behind the scores that matter most. Note any unresolved fact, then revisit the comparison before deciding.

The starting values are examples, not verified facts about your situation. Replace them with your own inputs and keep unverified assumptions visible. Multiply each score by its priority, add the results, then divide by the total priority. Weighted scores summarize your priorities and judgments. They do not verify evidence or make an objective recommendation.

Work with Kevin

A little recognition

For the moments like this.

Several activities sound pleasant but ask different things of the afternoon. A nearby option may offer less quiet, while another requires more travel and spending.

What becomes possible

Edit the activity names, criteria, priorities and scores. Add evidence and mark which options meet your must-haves, then inspect the tradeoffs. The starting activities and judgments are illustrative.

Your next step

Put this to work.

Use the starter in ChatGPT or work with Kevin on your own situation.

Try it in ChatGPT

Copy the starter, open ChatGPT and paste it into a conversation. Add only the details you want to share. Nothing is sent automatically.

Review the starter for ChatGPT
Open ChatGPT

ChatGPT access and features depend on your account. Keep private details out until you understand the settings of the service you use.

Work with Kevin

Choose how you want help.

Get guidance while you do the work, or ask Kevin to scope and deliver an agreed result.

Guidance and finished work are priced separately. You and Kevin agree the scope and price before work begins.

Sources, capability notes and how this example works

This local experience uses authored sample content and deterministic controls. Changing an input updates the example; no model runs, outside records are checked, or real-world actions are performed. Use the sources for the underlying AI capabilities and audience context, and the human check above when you apply the idea.

Pew: How working parents divide family responsibilities ↗June 16, 2026. Working-parent survey; household demands, not AI effectiveness.

OpenAI: How people are using ChatGPT ↗September 15, 2025. Consumer analysis; not parent-specific demand.

Research checked September 11, 2026. Access to specific AI features depends on your account, plan and region. Sample amounts, timings, scores and feedback illustrate the method rather than claim measured outcomes.

Keep a little curiosity

Another useful possibility.

All ten in this path ↗